KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Engineering (general)

kontraprirubnice

English translation: counter flanges


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:kontraprirubnice
English translation:counter flanges
Entered by: Rina LS

08:39 Jul 27, 2005
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Serbian term or phrase: kontraprirubnice
Isporuka i montaza primarne cirkulacione pumpe za toplu vodu sa jednim kompletom zavrtnjeva, prirubnica i kontra prirubnica
za izraz prirubnica nasla sam pipe fitting fiauge
srma
counter flanges
Explanation:
Mozda Vam ovopomogne:

dvostruka prirubnica sa igli~astim le`i{tima - needle joint double jaw;
prirubnica - flange;
prirubnica - pipe fitting fiauge;
prirubnica "felge" - rim flange;
prirubnica cevi - flange of pipe;
prirubnica karburatora - carburettor flange;
prirubnica kardanskog zgloba - universal joint flange;
prirubnica kolenastog vratila - crankshaft butt end;
prirubnica naplatka to~ka - rim flange;
prirubnica profila - frame flange;
prirubnica radilice - crankshaft butt end;
prirubnica sa navojem - screwed flange;
prirubnica univerzalnog zgloba - universal joint flange;

Gegenflansch, Counter flange, VACUUM PUMPS, GAS ANALYZER, LEAK ...
Gegenflansch, Counter flange, VACUUM PUMPS, VACUUM PUMPS, GAS ANALYZER, LEAK
DETECTION, LEAK DETECTOR, Vakuumtechnik, Turbopumpe, Drehschieberpumpe, ...
http://www.pfeiffer-vacuum.de/vocabulary/gegenflansch.html -
Selected response from:

Rina LS
Serbia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7counter flanges
Rina LS
4counterflange
Ljiljana Malovic


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
counterflange


Explanation:
za izraz prirubnica - nije FIAUGE vec FLANGE
(vjerovatno stamparska greskica)
http://www.chrystella.co.uk/xcart/catalog/Oval-Counterflange...
http://patents1.ic.gc.ca/claims?patent_number=1087501&langua...
http://www.aeon-online.com/products/butterfly.asp



Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
counter flanges


Explanation:
Mozda Vam ovopomogne:

dvostruka prirubnica sa igli~astim le`i{tima - needle joint double jaw;
prirubnica - flange;
prirubnica - pipe fitting fiauge;
prirubnica "felge" - rim flange;
prirubnica cevi - flange of pipe;
prirubnica karburatora - carburettor flange;
prirubnica kardanskog zgloba - universal joint flange;
prirubnica kolenastog vratila - crankshaft butt end;
prirubnica naplatka to~ka - rim flange;
prirubnica profila - frame flange;
prirubnica radilice - crankshaft butt end;
prirubnica sa navojem - screwed flange;
prirubnica univerzalnog zgloba - universal joint flange;

Gegenflansch, Counter flange, VACUUM PUMPS, GAS ANALYZER, LEAK ...
Gegenflansch, Counter flange, VACUUM PUMPS, VACUUM PUMPS, GAS ANALYZER, LEAK
DETECTION, LEAK DETECTOR, Vakuumtechnik, Turbopumpe, Drehschieberpumpe, ...
http://www.pfeiffer-vacuum.de/vocabulary/gegenflansch.html -

Rina LS
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dusica Cook
4 mins
  -> Hvala Vam!

agree  Jelena Bubalo
11 mins
  -> Zahvaljujem!

agree  mita
1 hr
  -> Hvala lepo!

agree  Mihailolja
1 hr
  -> Hvala najlepse!

agree  Sladjana
2 hrs
  -> Hvala Vam, Sladjana!

agree  gordana djordjevic
13 hrs
  -> Jos jednom hvala, Gordana!

agree  irenazd
22 hrs
  -> Hvala lepo!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Mihailolja, MajaM, Ljiljana Malovic
Non-PRO (1): mita