KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Engineering (general)

holender

English translation: union flat joint


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:holender
English translation:union flat joint
Entered by: Rina LS

08:42 Jul 27, 2005
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Serbian term or phrase: holender
radijatorska slavina ( navijak ) sa holenderom prava
srma
union flat joint
Explanation:
holender matica straight connector
http://auto-search.org/search.php?q=holender joint&forcesear...
7.1.
INŽENJERING USLUGE. 42. 1.Odabir i postavljanje aplikacija za svaku prostoriju
... s muškim navojem 1/2” na jednom kraju i holender priključkom 1/2” na ...
http://www.srce.hr/fileadmin/dokumenti/natjecaji/preuredjenj...
Selected response from:

Rina LS
Serbia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3union flat joint
Rina LS
3Radiator screw joint
Jelena Bubalo


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
union flat joint


Explanation:
holender matica straight connector
http://auto-search.org/search.php?q=holender joint&forcesear...
7.1.
INŽENJERING USLUGE. 42. 1.Odabir i postavljanje aplikacija za svaku prostoriju
... s muškim navojem 1/2” na jednom kraju i holender priključkom 1/2” na ...
http://www.srce.hr/fileadmin/dokumenti/natjecaji/preuredjenj...

Rina LS
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dusica Cook
16 mins
  -> hvala lepo!

agree  gordana djordjevic
13 hrs
  -> Hvala, Gordana!

agree  irenazd
21 hrs
  -> Zahvaljujem! :)

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Radiator screw joint


Explanation:
www.aladin.co.yu

Jelena Bubalo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Mihailolja, Rina LS, Miomira Brankovic