ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Finance (general)

založna izjava

English translation: lien statement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:založna izjava
English translation:lien statement
Entered by: Lj Popovic

17:03 Mar 21, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Serbian term or phrase: založna izjava
U skladu sa Zakonom o hipoteci, sačinjena i overa založna izjava pred sudom.
-ima neke veze sa davanjem garancije banci
Lj Popovic
Canada
lien statement
Explanation:
ili "statement of lien"
Selected response from:

bpetrov
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4lien statementbpetrov
3important issue (affair)KRAT


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lien statement


Explanation:
ili "statement of lien"


    Reference: http://www.google.rs/search?hl=sr&as_qdr=all&q=a+lien+statem...
bpetrov
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
7 mins
  -> hvala!

agree  Mira Stepanovic
17 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Sladjana
1 day4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
15 days

65 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
important issue (affair)


Explanation:
zalozna=important

KRAT
Works in field
Native speaker of: Creek