KudoZ home » Serbian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

nisam znao da ti je tata tako mlad.pa ti si uvijek bila porodicna djevojka.kako

English translation: I didn't know your father was so young. You've always been a family girl. How ...


03:35 Jun 25, 2004
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Serbian term or phrase: nisam znao da ti je tata tako mlad.pa ti si uvijek bila porodicna djevojka.kako
in an email...
Keith
English translation:I didn't know your father was so young. You've always been a family girl. How ...
Explanation:
something is missing at the end.
Selected response from:

miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
great job! Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I didn't know your father was so young. You've always been a family girl. How ...miriana
4 +1I didnt know that your dad is so young. you have always been a family girl. how
A.Đapo


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I didnt know that your dad is so young. you have always been a family girl. how


Explanation:
:)


A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
4 days
  -> hvala

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I didn't know your father was so young. You've always been a family girl. How ...


Explanation:
something is missing at the end.

miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Grading comment
great job! Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OMNIAGE: I didn't know your father was so young. You've always been a family girl.
18 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  vorloff
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Tanja Abramovic
15 hrs
  -> hvala!