ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Human Resources

Zasnivanje radnog odnosa

English translation: emplyoment

12:20 Jul 3, 2011
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Serbian term or phrase: Zasnivanje radnog odnosa
Naziv formulara je Prijava o zasnivanju- prestanku radnog odnosa
milijana trobradovic
English translation:emplyoment
Explanation:
http://www.samsindussss.org.rs/PDF/Dokumenta/Kolektivni ugov...

Možda vam i ovo pomogne

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bosnian_to_english/law_general/162...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2011-07-03 12:28:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prevideo sam grešku u kucanju. Treba employment
Selected response from:

Miloš Stojadinović
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Employee registration form
Piotrnikitin
3 +2emplyoment
Miloš Stojadinović
5Employment Application
Ena Slavkovic
4establishing employment relationship
Vesna Maširević


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
emplyoment


Explanation:
http://www.samsindussss.org.rs/PDF/Dokumenta/Kolektivni ugov...

Možda vam i ovo pomogne

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/bosnian_to_english/law_general/162...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2011-07-03 12:28:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prevideo sam grešku u kucanju. Treba employment

Miloš Stojadinović
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amarok: kada je naslov ovakve prijave u pitanju, onda je skroz OK da se stavi employment i termination of employment, medjutim u kolektivnom ugovoru i sl. ja bih to radije prevela kao "entering into a labour relation" otprilike :) no, ovo je odlicno resenje :)
14 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Vesna Maširević: slažem se za formular prijave (tj. da nema potrebe za opširnijim nazivom sem ukoliko bi se išlo na razjašnjavanje o čemu se u stvari radi u toj prijavi a to ovde ni na srpskom nije slučaj:)
27 mins
  -> hvala

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
establishing employment relationship


Explanation:
establishing and terminating employment (employer-employee relationship)
Ili Entering into employment relationship

http://www.wm.edu/offices/grants/preaward/policies/handbook/...
IRS 20 Rule Test for Establishing Employment Relationship (Employers-Employee vs. Independent Contractor)


There are two basic types of working relationship: an employment relationship; and a commercial relationship. Freelancers use the latter: they are paid to provide services on a commercial basis, under a “contract for services”; they do not enter into employment relationships or work using “contracts of service”.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2011-07-03 12:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Link sa kojeg je gornji citat: http://www.pcg.org.uk/cms/index.php?option=com_content&view=...

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Employee registration form


Explanation:
Tako bih preveo naslov formulara.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=en&xhr=t&q=employee+registration...
Piotrnikitin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vesna Maširević: slažem se i sa Vama ali pitanje je bilo Zasnivanje radnog odnosa ;)
15 mins

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Employment Application


Explanation:
Employment application, i.e. Application for constituting-terminating employment (Е-3 form) taken from the THE PROCESS OF FOUNDING AND REGISTERING ECONOMIC SUBJECTS


    Reference: http://www.novisad.rs/en/content/the-process-of-founding-and...
Ena Slavkovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian