KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law: Contract(s)

izvozno carinjenje

English translation: export clearance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:izvozno carinjenje
English translation:export clearance
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

11:02 Mar 11, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / law
Serbian term or phrase: izvozno carinjenje
Potrebna dokumenta za izvoz iz EU (izvozno carinjenje) padaju na teret Kupca. Molila bih pomoc i oko dela padaju na teret jer nisam sigurna da je at the expence of the Buyer pravo resenje. Unapred hvala
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
export clearance
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxPoveyTrans
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +13export clearancexxxPoveyTrans
5export clearence
Goran Tasic
3Customers tax clearancexxxKRAT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +13
export clearance


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/security/stoporder.htm
    Reference: http://www.customs.gov.hk/eng/major_import_e.html
xxxPoveyTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
2 mins
  -> Thanks Mira

agree  sazo
26 mins
  -> Thanks Sandra

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
37 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Vladimir Micic
41 mins
  -> Thanks Vladimir

agree  John Farebrother: 'the buyer is responsible for obtaining export clearance'
50 mins
  -> Thanks John

agree  vetime
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Kristina Kolic
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Kristina

agree  Miomira Brankovic
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Miomira

agree  zoe1
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxKale75
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day23 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
export clearence


Explanation:
izvoz = export
carinjenje = clearence
Poslovni rečnik

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mira Stepanovic: clearance - spelling! :)
4 mins
  -> da, potkrala se tipografska greška :-(

neutral  xxxKale75: iz aviona se vidi da je pogreska nastala pri kucanju, nista strasno :)
11 hrs

571 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Customers tax clearance


Explanation:
Carijenje=of Customers

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek