KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law: Contract(s)

ugradnja

English translation: Machine installing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:ugradnja
English translation:Machine installing
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

21:12 Mar 11, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / law
Serbian term or phrase: ugradnja
masine a sve iz Ugovora
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Machine installing
Explanation:
moj predlog
Selected response from:

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Machine installing
Goran Tasic
3Machine..Kind of machine for leviyng carsxxxKRAT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Machine installing


Explanation:
moj predlog

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana: ili fitting
4 mins

agree  John Farebrother: bolje 'installation'; 'fitting' je vise kad je sam polozaj glavna stvar, npr. namjestaj, a masina je tu da radi
1 hr

agree  xxxKale75: installing svakako ili mounting u slucaju da se radi o montiranju masine ali nema sireg konteksta...
1 hr

agree  Bogdan Petrovic: može i mounting i fitting, zavisi od konteksta
8 hrs

agree  xxxPoveyTrans: with John - installation, not fitting nor mounting
11 hrs

agree  zoe1
20 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day14 hrs

569 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Machine..Kind of machine for leviyng cars


Explanation:
machine..actually I canot remember the exact pure word in English : ugradja..vredje za saobracini..dovolje za ovaj rada!..
In Greek I think is ''Geranos''..da gorije..''cars''saobracini
goram>da gorem :to levy..

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek