KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law: Contract(s)

pripadajuća vrednost

English translation: corresponding value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:pripadajuća vrednost
English translation:corresponding value
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

18:02 Mar 30, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / law
Serbian term or phrase: pripadajuća vrednost
po izgrađenom objektu
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
corresponding value
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5corresponding value
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4adjusted valuexxxKRAT
4value appertained
Sofijana Stamenkovic
4associated value
Sladjana


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
associated value


Explanation:
Ovako bez daljnjeg konteksta.

Sladjana
Montenegro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
corresponding value


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Ordanic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
11 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  V&M Stanković
13 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  sazo
18 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
18 hrs
  -> Hvala.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
value appertained


Explanation:
...although in one season it happened that the highest brewing value appertained to a sample grown with as much as..


    Reference: http://www.1911encyclopedia.org/Hop
Sofijana Stamenkovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

421 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjusted value


Explanation:
vrednost=value

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek