KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law: Contract(s)

uskladiti se

English translation: was harmonised


10:08 Apr 1, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Serbian term or phrase: uskladiti se
Drustvo se uskladilo sa ZOP i ZKRJR, promenilo naziv firme i osnivace...

I assume that this means that the Company merged with ZOP and ZKRJR, the last two being names of companies.

Am I right?
xxxPoveyTrans
English translation:was harmonised
Explanation:
The company was harmonised with the Companies Act and the...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-04-01 10:23:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ZOP = zakon o preduzecima = companies act
Selected response from:

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4was harmonised
John Farebrother
4complianced with
Irina Stevanovic


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
was harmonised


Explanation:
The company was harmonised with the Companies Act and the...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-04-01 10:23:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ZOP = zakon o preduzecima = companies act

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks John


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: Apsolutno! http://www.privsav.co.yu/FI2006/FI06_0444_GP_Sloboda_Obrenov...
4 mins
  -> falemnderit

agree  xxxKale75
43 mins
  -> hvala

agree  sazo
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 hrs
  -> hvala

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complianced with


Explanation:
The Company complienced with new regulations and laws in Institution for accounting and payments (ZOP/Zavod za obracun i placanje), and the other abbrev, is , in my opinion, Law On Republic Reserves (Zakon o koriscenju republickih javnih rezervi)

Irina Stevanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Irina - and for the suggestions re: abbreviations.