KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law: Contract(s)

neuneti ulog

English translation: unpaid contribution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:neuneti ulog
English translation:unpaid contribution
Entered by: xxxPoveyTrans

12:56 Apr 1, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Serbian term or phrase: neuneti ulog
From Articles of Association

...osim do iznosa neunetog uloga u imovinu Drustva.

Thanks
xxxPoveyTrans
unpaid contribution
Explanation:
'A limited company...may...have the liability of its members limited by the memorandum to the amount, if any, unpaid on the shares respectively held by them' Osborn's concise law dictionary
Selected response from:

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1unpaid contribution
John Farebrother
4uninvested deposit
Sofijana Stamenkovic
3new orderxxxKRAT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uninvested deposit


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.whitehouse.gov/omb/circulars/a11/2002/S20.pdf
Sofijana Stamenkovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unpaid contribution


Explanation:
'A limited company...may...have the liability of its members limited by the memorandum to the amount, if any, unpaid on the shares respectively held by them' Osborn's concise law dictionary

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Penny's dropped. Thanks.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sazo
1 day7 mins
  -> hvala

550 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
new order


Explanation:
u-lazim=order (post order decision based..)
u-lazim#o(d)lazem=orders=decision based order

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek