KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

bezkuponska duznicka hartija od vrednosti

English translation: zero-coupon debt security


19:36 Feb 20, 2006
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Serbian term or phrase: bezkuponska duznicka hartija od vrednosti
Za diskontnu duznicku hartiju od vrednosti smatra se i bezkuponska duznicka hartija od vrednosti.
Vera Petrovic
English translation:zero-coupon debt security
Explanation:
zero-coupon security: a security that makes no interest payments but instead is sold at a deep discount from its face value

Rječnik bankarstva i financija
Selected response from:

Karen Ordanic
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoci



4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2zero-coupon debt securityKaren Ordanic
3value tax deduction without receitxxxKRAT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zero-coupon debt security


Explanation:
zero-coupon security: a security that makes no interest payments but instead is sold at a deep discount from its face value

Rječnik bankarstva i financija



    wordnet.princeton.edu/perl/webwn
Karen Ordanic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoci



Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
32 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Miomira Brankovic
7 hrs
  -> Hvala

1329 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
value tax deduction without receit


Explanation:
vrednost=value

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek