ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law (general)

beneficirani radni staz (kod policajaca)

English translation: reduced service years for retirement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:beneficirani radni staz (kod policajaca)
English translation:reduced service years for retirement
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

14:23 May 2, 2007
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / legal
Serbian term or phrase: beneficirani radni staz (kod policajaca)
obracun za penzije
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
reduced service years for retirement
Explanation:
Poslovni rečnik, Marija Landa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 min (2007-05-02 14:44:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.unchealthcare.org/site/humanresources/benefits/re...
Selected response from:

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala kolega
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reduced service retirementsazo
5reduced service years for retirement
Goran Tasic


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reduced service years for retirement


Explanation:
Poslovni rečnik, Marija Landa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 min (2007-05-02 14:44:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.unchealthcare.org/site/humanresources/benefits/re...

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala kolega

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reduced service retirement


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • Officers would also remain eligible for a reduced service retirement benefit at age 50 with 15 or more years of creditable service as a law enforcement ...

    www.jus.state.nc.us/NCJA/ncleoa.htm - 8k -
sazo
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4