KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law (general)

obavezujuća ovlašćenja

English translation: binding mandates/authorities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:obavezujuća ovlašćenja
English translation:binding mandates/authorities
Entered by: Justin Browne

18:49 Feb 18, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Serbian term or phrase: obavezujuća ovlašćenja
Radi se o obavezujućim ovlašćenjima koja su data specijalnom izaslaniku UN-a za Kosovo i Metohiju
Justin Browne
Serbia
binding mandates/authorities
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hvala lepo. Much appreciated
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6binding mandates/authorities
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5binding authorizationsDinap


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
binding mandates/authorities


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Hvala lepo. Much appreciated

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPoveyTrans: spot on
6 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Natasa Djurovic
23 mins
  -> Hvala Naf-naf!

agree  vetime: binding mandate
24 mins
  -> Ju falenderoj!

agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
12 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days
  -> Hvala.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
binding authorizations


Explanation:
Pojam autorizacija vrlo se često koristi i na ovim prostorima, posebno u bankarstvu i pravnom žargonu


    Reference: http://taktikanova.hr
    Reference: http://actapress.com
Dinap
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8