ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law/Patents

fond penzijskog i invalidskog osiguranja zaposlenih

English translation: The Disability and Pension Fund of the Republic of Serbia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:republicki fond za penzijsko i zdravstveno osiguranje zaposlenih
English translation:The Disability and Pension Fund of the Republic of Serbia
Entered by: Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.

16:43 Jun 28, 2002
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Serbian term or phrase: fond penzijskog i invalidskog osiguranja zaposlenih
iz jednog dokumenta - resenja Republike Srbije.
Puni naziv je:
Republicki fond penzijskog i
invalidskog osiguranja zaposlenih
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
The Serbian Disability and Retirement Fund ILI The Serbian Disability and Pension Fund
Explanation:
ILI

The Disability and Pension Fund of the Republic of Serbia

Toliko, pozdrav
Selected response from:

freddie
Serbia and Montenegro
Grading comment
puno hvala na pomoci. Larisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The Serbian Disability and Retirement Fund ILI The Serbian Disability and Pension Fundfreddie
5The Republic Employees' Retirement and Disability Insurance Fund
Drak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Serbian Disability and Retirement Fund ILI The Serbian Disability and Pension Fund


Explanation:
ILI

The Disability and Pension Fund of the Republic of Serbia

Toliko, pozdrav

freddie
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
puno hvala na pomoci. Larisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ioannidou
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Republic Employees' Retirement and Disability Insurance Fund


Explanation:
This sounds right to me.

Drak
PRO pts in pair: 8