KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

habajući delovi

English translation: wear and tear parts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:habajući delovi
English translation:wear and tear parts
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

20:09 Mar 13, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mech
Serbian term or phrase: habajući delovi
Serviser je dužan da u svakom momentu ima na lageru potrošne i habajuće delove...
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
wear and tear parts
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=tear parts&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&...
Selected response from:

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala Gorane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10wear and tear parts
Goran Tasic
4parts subject to wear
Kornelija
4worn out parts
Sladjana


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
worn out parts


Explanation:
ili torn parts.
Obe opcije su moguce.

Sladjana
Montenegro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
wear and tear parts


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=tear parts&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&...

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala Gorane

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Stevanovic
45 mins

agree  Bogdan Petrovic: yep
1 hr

agree  V&M Stanković
2 hrs

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
2 hrs

agree  Kristina Kolic
2 hrs

agree  vetime: mozda "Wear and Tear Components" bi malo bolje zvucalo ali definitivno sam saglasna sa Vama
3 hrs

agree  zoe1
13 hrs

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
18 hrs

agree  Karen Ordanic
20 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parts subject to wear


Explanation:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4212926.html

http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4004615.html

http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/6645315-description.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-13 21:54:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

''XY'' guarantees this product for 12 months after delivery, or 2000 production hours, depending on which will be reached first, against material- en manufacturing faults. This warranty expires if the machine is damaged, abused, ne¬glec¬ted or strongly filthy. In non of these cases ''XY'' can be hold responsible when damaged or lost. Parts subject to wear, can not be covered with warranty.

Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian