KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Other

Nedostajes i ti meni voleo bih da se ponovo vidimo

English translation: I miss you too, I would like to see you again


12:07 Aug 3, 2004
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Other
Serbian term or phrase: Nedostajes i ti meni voleo bih da se ponovo vidimo
Nedostajes i ti meni voleo bih da se ponovo vidimo
Vuslat
English translation:I miss you too, I would like to see you again
Explanation:
or ti meet you (da se sretnemo)
Selected response from:

ljilja
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4I miss you too, I would like to see you againljilja
4 +1I miss you too and would love to see you again
Mihailolja


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I miss you too and would love to see you again


Explanation:
private letter?

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Naglić
21 hrs
  -> thanks Ana

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I miss you too, I would like to see you again


Explanation:
or ti meet you (da se sretnemo)

ljilja
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
8 hrs

agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
1 day2 hrs

agree  Andjelo Miklic
1 day5 hrs

agree  irenazd
1 day18 hrs