KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Real Estate

stambena zadruga

English translation: housing cooperative


11:29 Mar 6, 2007
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Serbian term or phrase: stambena zadruga
molim prevod
markoNS
English translation:housing cooperative
Explanation:
To bi trebalo biti to
Selected response from:

ciovo
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2housing cooperative
V&M Stanković
4 +1housing cooperative
ciovo
5housing association/corporation
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4housing cooperative
Kornelija


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
housing cooperative


Explanation:
To bi trebalo biti to


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Housing_cooperative
ciovo
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelija: Prije sekundu nije bilo odgovora..., ha, ha, ...sad odjednom sve tri u isti mah...
3 mins
  -> Hvala

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
housing cooperative


Explanation:
Landa M, Privredno-poslovni rečnik:
stambena zadruga - housing cooperative


Susjed.com - Rječnik:
housing cooperative - stambena zadruga
( http://dict.susjed.com/?stambena zadruga )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelija: Prije sekundu nije bilo odgovora..., ha, ha, ...sad odjednom sve tri u isti mah...
5 mins
  -> da, interesantno... hvala

agree  Bogdan Petrovic: pa da
55 mins
  -> hvala

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
housing cooperative


Explanation:
http://www.eudict.com/?lang=croeng&word=stambena zadruga



Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
housing association/corporation


Explanation:
*http://www.orwell-housing.co.uk/

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian