KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Real Estate

ZOST

English translation: Law on Court Fees / Court Fees Act


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:ZOST
English translation:Law on Court Fees / Court Fees Act
Entered by: Dubravka Hrastovec

04:48 Oct 30, 2007
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Serbian term or phrase: ZOST
Skracenica u primeru:

Taksa po T[arifnom] br. ...... ZOST u iznosu od...
Ksenija Mincic-Obradovic
New Zealand
Law on Court Fees
Explanation:
Molim vidjeti Notes to Asker.
Prva mi je ideja, doduše, bila Court Fees Act.

Selected response from:

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala Dubravka. Mislim da ste vi u pravu. Ali, i mene je zbunilo to sto je ZOST skracenica i za Zakon o svojinskoj transformaciji. S obzirom na to da je u pitanju izvod iz zemljisnih knjiga i da nije bilo transformacije svojine, ja cu prihvatiti Vas odgovor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Law on Court Fees
Dubravka Hrastovec
5Zakon o svojinskoj transformacijiBogdan Petrovic
4Act on Ownership Transformationsazo


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zakon o svojinskoj transformaciji


Explanation:
To je to.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-30 05:51:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...Statistički podaci rezultata privatizacije sprovedene po Zakonu o svojinskoj transformaciji (ZoST) u regionu Leskovac."


    Reference: http://www.privatizacija.co.yu/New/Statistika/SvojinskaTrans...
    Reference: http://www.advokatska-komora.co.yu/zakoni/z-trans.htm
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Act on Ownership Transformation


Explanation:
The 1997 Act on ownership transformation in the Republic of Serbia established normative and legal foundations for a comprehensive approach to ownership ...


    nainfo.nbs.bg.ac.yu/sfoa/clanak.php?issn=0025-8555&je=en&id=0025-85550001116S - 40k
    Reference: http://www.seerecon.org/serbiamontenegro/documents/wb_sam_re...
sazo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Law on Court Fees


Explanation:
Molim vidjeti Notes to Asker.
Prva mi je ideja, doduše, bila Court Fees Act.



Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala Dubravka. Mislim da ste vi u pravu. Ali, i mene je zbunilo to sto je ZOST skracenica i za Zakon o svojinskoj transformaciji. S obzirom na to da je u pitanju izvod iz zemljisnih knjiga i da nije bilo transformacije svojine, ja cu prihvatiti Vas odgovor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V&M Stanković: da, ili "Court Fees Act"
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
3 days3 hrs
  -> Hvala!