KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Slang

puno te volim maleni

English translation: Baby, I love you so much


11:34 Mar 4, 2004
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Slang / Social
Serbian term or phrase: puno te volim maleni
Socially
Geoff
English translation:Baby, I love you so much
Explanation:
I love you so much, baby boy
I love you very much, baby...

Selected response from:

Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Baby, I love you so much
Dusica Milosavljevic
5 +1I love you so much, my little
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Baby, I love you so much


Explanation:
I love you so much, baby boy
I love you very much, baby...



Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
27 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
29 mins
  -> h

agree  mita
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  irenazd
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
5 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  A.Đapo
7 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Tanja Abramovic
1 day5 hrs

agree  RafaLee
38 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I love you so much, my little


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-06 19:30:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

examples: \"... my little cutie; my little boy; my little sweetie; and so on

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
7 hrs
  -> hvala :-)

neutral  Ulvija Tanovic: my little ... what, is this supposed to be the "offensive" version?
12 hrs
  -> I agree that my translation is a bit more literal and not as frequently used as the translation proposed by Dusica M., but it is certainly not offensive, unless if you consider that "little" means "short". You can add anything you want after that "little"