KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Telecom(munications)

kabinski posrednici

English translation: operator - assisted telephone booths


18:23 Jan 16, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telefonija
Serbian term or phrase: kabinski posrednici
pominje se odrzavanje javnih govornica i kabinskih posrednika u postama
JelenaBg
English translation:operator - assisted telephone booths
Explanation:
Trebalo bi da je ovo.
Selected response from:

zoe1
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4booth intermediariesjdragica
4 -1the appropriate cabinxxxKRAT
3operator - assisted telephone booths
zoe1


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operator - assisted telephone booths


Explanation:
Trebalo bi da je ovo.


    Reference: http://www.telekom.yu/telekomeng/PROFIL/Onama.aspx#
zoe1
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala :)


1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
booth intermediaries


Explanation:
V. web referencu, str. 4.


    Reference: http://a257.g.akamaitech.net/7/257/2422/14mar20010800/edocke...
jdragica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala :)


405 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the appropriate cabin


Explanation:
Redno broj...

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mira Stepanovic: here: 'kabina' = "telephone booth'
6 hrs