KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Tourism & Travel

relacija

English translation: route


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:relacija
English translation:route
Entered by: Karen Ordanic

14:44 Feb 25, 2006
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Air carriers
Serbian term or phrase: relacija
X Airline obavlja redovni avio-saobraćaj na relaciji CityA-CityB-CityA
Karen Ordanic
route
Explanation:
international route
domestic route
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
To je to. Puno Vam hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7route
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5 +1lineMrdjan Nakic
4related (to)xxxKRAT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
line


Explanation:
Line je uobicajeni termin u oblasti koju obradjujete.

Mrdjan Nakic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dusica Cook: linija sarajevo-brisel-sarajevo...
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
route


Explanation:
international route
domestic route


Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
To je to. Puno Vam hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
47 mins

agree  Tamara Sinobad: http://www.britishairways.com/travel/routeintro/public/en_cs...
48 mins

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
1 hr

agree  Mirela Tankovic, CoreCHI™
3 hrs

agree  Branka Stankovic McCarthy
17 hrs

agree  kordicvesna
1 day17 hrs

agree  xxxIMCOM: nema se sto dodati, pogotovo nakon toliko vremena od gotovog rjesenja, pozdrav
1 day21 hrs

1324 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
related (to)


Explanation:
Relajem=to relate

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek