KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Tourism & Travel

repriza

English translation: repeat (of the New Year celebrations)


10:11 Nov 7, 2007
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Serbian term or phrase: repriza
repriza nove godine
markoNS
English translation:repeat (of the New Year celebrations)
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rerunxxxrivanov
3 +1repeat (of the New Year celebrations)
Mihailolja
2recelebrationsazo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
recelebration


Explanation:
.

sazo
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
repeat (of the New Year celebrations)


Explanation:
;-)

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
29 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rerun


Explanation:
Rerun se može primeniti u raznim kontekstima, i ja bih ga sigurno primenila i na reprizu nove godine.

New Year's celebration rerun (ili New Year's Eve rerun)



xxxrivanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulvija Tanovic
4 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days14 hrs