KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

rukavac osovine

English translation: axle journal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:rukavac osovine
English translation:axle journal
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

00:38 Oct 31, 2006
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / zeleznicka oprema ...
Serbian term or phrase: rukavac osovine
rukavac osovine zeleznickog tocka ...
navolim
axle journal
Explanation:
ref. Rečnik mašinske tehnike - J. Milićević
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1axle journal
Mira Stepanovic
3hand toolsxxxKRAT


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
axle journal


Explanation:
ref. Rečnik mašinske tehnike - J. Milićević


    Reference: http://www.tsb.gc.ca/en/reports/rail/2001/R01Q0010/R01Q0010....
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

971 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hand tools


Explanation:
ruka=hand..oso..from ''use;;..(may be) Thanks Proz..

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek