KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

medjuprofil zeelznickog tocka

English translation: intermediate profile of railway wheel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:medjuprofil zeelznickog tocka
English translation:intermediate profile of railway wheel
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

00:39 Oct 31, 2006
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / zeleznicka oprema ...
Serbian term or phrase: medjuprofil zeelznickog tocka
medjuprofil zeleznickog tocka (tema je obrada tockova pomocu struga ...)
navolim
intermediate profile of railway wheel
Explanation:
ili railway wheel intermediate profile
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intermediate profile of railway wheel
Mira Stepanovic
3Immediate contact desire for profitxxxKRAT


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intermediate profile of railway wheel


Explanation:
ili railway wheel intermediate profile

Example sentence(s):
  • Based on the above analysis, an intermediate wheel profile similar to existing wheel profile but having 15mm root radius in place of 17mm has been finalised. The intermediate profile is to drawing no. SKDL-2561 Alt.7. It is expected that this profile wi

    Reference: http://www.aiaa.org/content.cfm?pageid=406&gTable=Paper&gID=...
    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:I-6GXIB_a1UJ:www.rdso.g...
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
hvala ...

1076 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Immediate contact desire for profit


Explanation:
tocka=contact

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek