KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

utovar

English translation: loading


11:13 Mar 11, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / law
Serbian term or phrase: utovar
...masine
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
English translation:loading
Explanation:
Uopšteno, "loading" se koristi za bilo kakav utovar/punjenje mašina
Selected response from:

Marina Jovanovic
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11loading
Marina Jovanovic
3uploadxxxKRAT


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
loading


Explanation:
Uopšteno, "loading" se koristi za bilo kakav utovar/punjenje mašina


    Reference: http://my.packexpo.com/CDT-3163153/A-B-C-Packaging-Machine-C...
Marina Jovanovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
2 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Gabriela Nikolova
11 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
22 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Vladimir Micic
26 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Justin Browne
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  vetime
1 hr

agree  sazo
2 hrs

agree  zoe1
6 hrs

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
9 hrs

agree  xxxKale75
11 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day23 hrs

474 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upload


Explanation:
u-tovar=from stvar=thing..

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek