KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

pretovar

English translation: reloading


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:pretovar
English translation:reloading
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

21:11 Mar 11, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / law
Serbian term or phrase: pretovar
misli se na masinu
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
reloading
Explanation:
ili transshipment on route
Selected response from:

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5reloading
Goran Tasic
5OverloadingGoga82
3primaryxxxKRAT


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
reloading


Explanation:
ili transshipment on route

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana: reloading
6 mins

agree  Miomira Brankovic: reload=utovariti drugi teret na isto vozilo; transship=robu sa jednog prevoznog sredstva premestiti na drugo
51 mins

neutral  John Farebrother: transship ili crossload
1 hr

agree  xxxKale75
1 hr

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
8 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day14 hrs

257 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Overloading


Explanation:
Pretovar=overloading


Reload= ponovo natovariti

Goga82
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

473 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
primary


Explanation:
pre-t-ovar-thanks Proz.com anyway

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek