KudoZ home » Serbian to German » Agriculture

zglob pregiba

German translation: Scharniergelenk


21:12 Mar 13, 2008
Serbian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / poljoprivredne mašine
Serbian term or phrase: zglob pregiba
-
milosch
German translation:Scharniergelenk
Explanation:
Objašnjenje se odnosi na ortopediju, ali nema razlike:
"beugen und strecken" pod "Scharniergelenk" odgovara "flexio"/"extensio":
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gelenk
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Scharniergelenk
http://www.savremenisport.com/Edukacija_Medicina_Arthrologij...

a u odnosu na poljoprivredne strojeve:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0456900.html
Selected response from:

Neven Luetic
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ScharniergelenkNeven Luetic
3GelenkbiegungPeter Kissik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gelenkbiegung


Explanation:
Kontext wäre hilfreich...

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scharniergelenk


Explanation:
Objašnjenje se odnosi na ortopediju, ali nema razlike:
"beugen und strecken" pod "Scharniergelenk" odgovara "flexio"/"extensio":
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gelenk
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Scharniergelenk
http://www.savremenisport.com/Edukacija_Medicina_Arthrologij...

a u odnosu na poljoprivredne strojeve:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP0456900.html

Neven Luetic
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala!