KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Accounting

verižni raèun

English translation: chain calculation


12:09 Apr 7, 2004
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: verižni raèun
nema posebnog konteksta samo od sebe, u okviru je nastavnog plana i programa matematike za ekonomiste II na ekonomskom fakultetu u sarajevu. hvala unaprijed svima
Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
English translation:chain calculation
Explanation:
Chain Calculation allows the previous result to be used in the next calculation step without having to re-enter it

Kao "verižni indeks" - "chain index"
Selected response from:

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1chain calculation
Daniela Miklic Belancic
4theory of series
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chain calculation


Explanation:
Chain Calculation allows the previous result to be used in the next calculation step without having to re-enter it

Kao "verižni indeks" - "chain index"

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andjelo Miklic
3 days21 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verižni raèun
theory of series


Explanation:
Morton Benson kaže slijedeæe:
verižni raèun = (theory of) series


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-04-07 12:24:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Evo još zanimljivih pojmova (ukljuèujuæi verižni raèun) koji vam mogu biti od koristi:

arithmetic; mathematics; calculus; integralni (diferencijalni) ~ integral (differential) calculus; verižni ~ (theory of) series; ~ verovatnoæe probability; interesni ~ calculating interest
raèunski a. ~e radnje arithmetical operations; ~ centar computer center


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 0 min (2004-04-07 15:09:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

probajte i sa \"continued computation\" ili continued calculus\" ako vam teorija niza (reda) ne odgovara.
Verižni znaèi neprekidan, beskonaèan i èesto se u matematici spominje uz razlomke (fractions)

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat