KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

pogonski agregat

English translation: drive line, drive unit or driving unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:pogonski agregat
English translation:drive line, drive unit or driving unit
Entered by: miriana

10:57 Feb 24, 2006
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive industry
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: pogonski agregat
Proizvodnja pogonskih agregata, motora i mjenjaca
- proizvodni program fabrike, za ugradnju u motorna vozila
miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
drive line, drive unit or driving unit
Explanation:
No further comments.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2006-02-28 20:04:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hvala najlepse!
Selected response from:

Rina LS
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala, nazalost, bodove ne mogu podijeliti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5drive line, drive unit or driving unit
Rina LS
4drive unit
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drive line, drive unit or driving unit


Explanation:
No further comments.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2006-02-28 20:04:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hvala najlepse!

Rina LS
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala, nazalost, bodove ne mogu podijeliti