KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

cilindricni evolventni zupcanici

English translation: cylindrical evolvent gears


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:cilindricni evolventni zupcanici
English translation:cylindrical evolvent gears
Entered by: miriana

10:58 Feb 24, 2006
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive industry
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: cilindricni evolventni zupcanici
izrada cilindricnih evolventnih zupcanika
- proizvodni program fabrike motora
miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
cylindrical evolvent gears
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Tamara Sinobad
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala oboma, cini mi se da ste oboje u pravu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cylindrical involute gears
gladic
3 +1cylindrical evolvent gears
Tamara Sinobad


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cylindrical evolvent gears


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.ac.by/publications/trenie/tre24_3.html
Tamara Sinobad
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala oboma, cini mi se da ste oboje u pravu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rina LS
20 hrs
  -> Hvala

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cylindrical involute gears


Explanation:
vidi 1/24 na navedenoj stranici (klik na zastavu desno daje engleski/hrvatski prijevod)


    Reference: http://www.dziv.hr/MKP7/ipc7/ef16h.htm#F16H00124
gladic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rina LS
19 hrs