KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Bus/Financial

osiguravajuca nelikvidnost

English translation: Insolvent Insurance Company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:Nelikvidna osiguravajuca kompanija
English translation:Insolvent Insurance Company
Entered by: IZIDA

02:09 May 15, 2002
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: osiguravajuca nelikvidnost
Eto ponovo vas ja maltretiram. Hvala svima unapred.
Radi se o nelikvidnosti osiguravajucih kompanija.
IZIDA
Insolvent Insurance Company
Explanation:
Or:

Insolvency of Insurance Companies - Nelikvidnost Osiguravajucih Drustava.
Selected response from:

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala vam puno Nenija!
Ponovo ste bili od velike pomoci.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Insolvent Insurance Company
Nenija Hasanic
4nonliquid insurance company(ies)
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nonliquid insurance company(ies)


Explanation:
osiguravajuæa nelikvidnost zavoda (kompanija)
To je to.

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Insolvent Insurance Company


Explanation:
Or:

Insolvency of Insurance Companies - Nelikvidnost Osiguravajucih Drustava.

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Hvala vam puno Nenija!
Ponovo ste bili od velike pomoci.