ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Bus/Financial

sifra delatnosti

English translation: code of activity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:sifra aktivnosti
English translation:code of activity
Entered by: bpetrov

07:27 Apr 6, 2003
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: sifra delatnosti
sifra delatnosti preduzeca je ta i ta
bpetrov
Serbia
company's activity code is
Explanation:
s obzirom da nije precizirano o kakvom tipu preduzeca je rec (tipo industrija, trgovina itd), mislim da ne mozemo odgovoriti sa "industry code".
Selected response from:

duje
Grading comment
nadajmo se. Radi se o cementari u Jugoslaviji, ali ne verujem da to ima veze...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Industry code
Sanja Mihailovic
3company's activity code isduje


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Industry code


Explanation:
Možda može ovako, ali nisam sigurna...

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company's activity code is


Explanation:
s obzirom da nije precizirano o kakvom tipu preduzeca je rec (tipo industrija, trgovina itd), mislim da ne mozemo odgovoriti sa "industry code".

duje
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
nadajmo se. Radi se o cementari u Jugoslaviji, ali ne verujem da to ima veze...