KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Business/Commerce (general)

...u dinarskoj protivrednosti po srednjem kursu

English translation: ...in dinar countervalue under the NBS average exchange rate


20:17 Feb 14, 2006
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: ...u dinarskoj protivrednosti po srednjem kursu
Naknada za izvrseni posao iznosi 100 evra u dinarskoj protivvrednosti prema srednjem kursu Narodne Banke Srbije u momentu fakturisanja.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
English translation:...in dinar countervalue under the NBS average exchange rate
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3...in dinar countervalue under the NBS average exchange rate
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5 +2countervalue calculated in Dinars according to the NBS middle rate
Rina LS
4....in the dinar countervalue calculated as per the real effective exchange rate...
Nedzad Selmanovic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...in dinar countervalue under the NBS average exchange rate


Explanation:
.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rina LS: or countervalue calculated in Dinars according to the NBS middle rate
3 hrs

agree  Tamara Sinobad
4 hrs

agree  Dragomir Kovacevic
1 day17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
countervalue calculated in Dinars according to the NBS middle rate


Explanation:
middle rate

basic exchange rate around which the daily rate revolves

Rina LS
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic: "dinars" malim slovom, kao i sve druge valute
20 mins
  -> Zahvaljujem. U pravu ste i hvala za komentar. Nenamerna greska. Vec sam skrenula paznju na Vas komentar, ali mi nesto nije radila ova opcija da Vam se licno zahvalim.

agree  Tamara Sinobad
56 mins
  -> Zahvaljujem, Tamara!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
....in the dinar countervalue calculated as per the real effective exchange rate...


Explanation:
sretno


    Reference: http://www.nbs.yu/english/statistics/8_3_1e.pdf
Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat