KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Business/Commerce (general)

prilaz kasi

English translation: check out line, checkout line


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:prilaz kasi
English translation:check out line, checkout line
Entered by: Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero

19:57 Jan 17, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: prilaz kasi
"...desna strana stalaza sastoji se od 6 redova i postavljena je sa bocne strane prilaza kasi, na strani na kojoj je postavljena kasa kojoj potrosac prilazi;

Pozicije klijenta: tri reda od vrha."

Radi se o ugovoru o pozicioniranju proizvoda u veleprodajnim objektima.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
check out line
Explanation:
check out line
cashier line
Selected response from:

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1check out line
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3the approach to the till
Mihailolja


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
check out line


Explanation:
check out line
cashier line

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
5 days
  -> Hvala.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the approach to the till


Explanation:
Hope that helps...

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8