KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

elektromotorni pogoni

English translation: electromotive drive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:elektromotorni pogoni
English translation:electromotive drive
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

09:17 Oct 29, 2006
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: elektromotorni pogoni
This is translation from Serbian into English of the high school certificate (technical school0. Elektromotorni pogoni was one of the classes.
milijana trobradovic
electromotive drive
Explanation:
electromotive drive
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4electromotive propulsion
John Farebrother
4electric motor drives
ciovo
4electromotive drive
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electromotive drive


Explanation:
electromotive drive


    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/ia.jsp?IA=DE2006/000385&LANGUAG...
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electric motor drives


Explanation:
Prilikom google pretraživanja češće se koristi ovaj termin.


    Reference: http://www.electrical-contractor.net/the_store/AT/Elec_Motor...
ciovo
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electromotive propulsion


Explanation:
depends on the rest of the document

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English