KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

hladnjaèa

English translation: cold store


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:hladnjaèa
English translation:cold store
Entered by: Gabrijela

06:29 Apr 6, 2004
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: hladnjaèa
radi se o zgradi hladnjaèe
Gabrijela
cold store
Explanation:
A refrigerated building used for storing perishable goods.

Cheers!



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2004-04-06 07:16:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ubd.co.nz/all-categories/Services-and-Trade/Cool-...
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
Hvala puno svima
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cold store
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5refrigerated warehouse
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hladnjaèa
cold store


Explanation:
A refrigerated building used for storing perishable goods.

Cheers!



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2004-04-06 07:16:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ubd.co.nz/all-categories/Services-and-Trade/Cool-...

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala puno svima

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric: cold storage plant
22 mins

agree  A.Đapo
1 hr

agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
8 hrs

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
5 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hladnjaèa
refrigerated warehouse


Explanation:
also, cold storage plant

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat