KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

reviziona okna

English translation: manholes; inspection chambers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:reviziona okna
English translation:manholes; inspection chambers
Entered by: miriana

12:26 Feb 21, 2005
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: reviziona okna
Reviziona okna se rade od betona na licu mjesta. Svijetli otovr okana je 1.0 m sa ugradjenim penjalicama za spustanje u reviziono okno.

Takodje iz tehnickog opisa izgradnje ceste (odvodnja oborina)
miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
manholes; inspection chambers
Explanation:
revizioni silaz ("šaht") - manhole; inspection chamber
reviziono okno - inspection chamber
(Vukiæeviæ B., Graðevinski reènik
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala puno!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5manholes; inspection chambers
V&M Stanković
4revision shafts
Ingrid Lovric


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revision shafts


Explanation:
[Noncemented revision of femoral hip joint prostheses with severe ...
... the mention the indications and contraindications of they revision shaft. ...
Since 1992 they used a revision shaft in five patients (three times in ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=8128810&dopt=Abstract - Sliène stranice
[ Više rezultata za www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov ]

[PDF] Primary stability of the Wagner SL stem
Format datoteke: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML verzija
... revision shaft]. Z Orthop Ihre Grenzgeb 139:229-39. 3. Grunig R, Morscher E,
Ochsner PE (1997) Three-to 7-year results with the ...
www.sicot.org/IO_reports/02-2003/2-02-2003.pdf - Sliène stranice

References
... Grube Präsident 1999, Control / monitor shafts, pump shafts, revision shafts,
shaft, pipe penetration structures, leachate pipe, collector pipe, ...
www.heers-brockstedt.de/fotoref/refe1e.html - 13k - Spremljeno - Sliène stranice




Ingrid Lovric
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manholes; inspection chambers


Explanation:
revizioni silaz ("šaht") - manhole; inspection chamber
reviziono okno - inspection chamber
(Vukiæeviæ B., Graðevinski reènik

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Hvala puno!