KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Economics

Studija ekonomske opravdanosti

English translation: feasibility study


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:Studija ekonomske opravdanosti
English translation:feasibility study
Entered by: Marija Vujosevic Caric

15:53 Apr 5, 2004
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: Studija ekonomske opravdanosti
Studija ekonomske opravdanosti objedinjavanja uvoza u sektoru drvno-preradjivacke industrije
... naziv dokumenta
Hvala unaprijed na prijedlozima!
miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
feasibility study
Explanation:
Ivir, Bujas, dr. Jurkoviæ at al.
Selected response from:

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Grading comment
prema kolegama ekonomistima, moze i "feasibility study" za ovaj konkretan dokument.
hvala svima!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3feasibility studyMarija Vujosevic Caric
4 +3ROI StudyxxxNermina
4 +3fisibility study
Nedzad Selmanovic
5Economic Justification StudyKaren Ordanic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Economic Justification Study


Explanation:
.

Karen Ordanic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fisibility study


Explanation:
feasible = izvodljiv.
Nisam siguran da li je to to. No, ovi naši politièari su se poenglezili sa fisibility studijama i tumaèe ih na raznovrsne naèine, pa rekoh sebi probaj se i ti malo poengleziti na politièki naèin.
U svakom sluèaju, evo i ovaj prijedlog.

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavle Perencevic: to je to, samo je "feasibility"
2 mins
  -> hvala vam velika. Da to je to i hvala na ispravci. Brzam k'o rudonja kad ne treba.

agree  Tanja Abramovic: i sa Pavlom.
14 hrs
  -> hvala vam velika

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
6 days
  -> hvala vam velika

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
feasibility study


Explanation:
Ivir, Bujas, dr. Jurkoviæ at al.

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
prema kolegama ekonomistima, moze i "feasibility study" za ovaj konkretan dokument.
hvala svima!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoran Poposki
1 hr
  -> Hvala.

agree  ana_trans
2 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Tanja Abramovic
14 hrs
  -> Hvala.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ROI Study


Explanation:
Return on Investment Study; a study conducted to establish whether a planned project justifies the budget based on projected results.

Note: Feasibility Study focuses on whether a project can be implemented within the confines of time, costs, and resources.

xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.: Agree fully - as an ex-investment economist
3 hrs
  -> hvala najljepsa

agree  mita
9 hrs

agree  Kemal Mustajbegovic
1 day4 hrs