KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Education / Pedagogy

pneumoftiziologija

English translation: pneumophtysiology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:pneumoftiziologija
English translation:pneumophtysiology
Entered by: Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero

14:26 Feb 7, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy / Diploma
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: pneumoftiziologija
predmet na medicinskom fakultetu
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
pneumophtysiology
Explanation:
www.ottawamedicalcenter.com/dr_dumitrescu.php

www.disease-disorder.com/disease/105900-126-Infection-traum...

www.acodess.org/news/europe/images
(jos puno primera sam nasla za gornji termin)
Selected response from:

maja brown
Malta
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pneumophtysiologymaja brown
4pulmonology and phtisiology
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulmonology and phtisiology


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/romanian_to_english/medical_genera...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-07 16:07:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.advita.ru/en/ISukh1.php

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pneumophtysiology


Explanation:
www.ottawamedicalcenter.com/dr_dumitrescu.php

www.disease-disorder.com/disease/105900-126-Infection-traum...

www.acodess.org/news/europe/images
(jos puno primera sam nasla za gornji termin)


    Reference: http://www.ovidunivconstanta-edu.org/hospitals.php
maja brown
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala.