KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Education / Pedagogy

sudska medicina

English translation: forensic medicine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:sudska medicina
English translation:forensic medicine
Entered by: Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero

14:27 Feb 7, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Education / Pedagogy / Diploma
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: sudska medicina
predmet na medicinskom fakultetu
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
forensic medicine
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9forensic medicine
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5 +8forensic medicineStrbac


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
forensic medicine


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
10 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Kristina Kolic
11 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Miomira Brankovic
21 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Mira Stepanovic
43 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Roland_Lelaj
48 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Karen Ordanic
57 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  zoe1
1 hr
  -> Hvala.

agree  SSL-Maida B
4 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  V&M Stanković
4 hrs
  -> Hvala.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
forensic medicine


Explanation:
Pre neki dan proveravala. Pogledajte na google-u Institut sudske medicine u Beogradu

Strbac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala. Kolega Sherefedin je bio malo brzi sa odgovorom. :(


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
10 mins

agree  Kristina Kolic
10 mins

agree  Miomira Brankovic
20 mins

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
20 mins

agree  Karen Ordanic
56 mins

agree  zoe1
1 hr

agree  V&M Stanković
4 hrs

agree  maja brown
1 day4 hrs