KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Education / Pedagogy

u skolopu ispita

English translation: part of the examination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:u skolopu ispita
English translation:part of the examination
Entered by: Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero

03:17 Feb 9, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / School Transcript
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: u skolopu ispita
Pod rubrikom, "Polozen ispit sa ocjenom"
npr.
U sklopu ispita iz Fiziologije sa statistikom.

Hvala.
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
as part of the...examination
Explanation:
Možda Vam ovo odgovara?
Selected response from:

Lillian B Popmijatov
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3within the examination
Natasa Djurovic
5as part of the...examinationLillian B Popmijatov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
within the examination


Explanation:
...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala N.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana
23 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  zoe1
50 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Dusica Simic
1 day7 hrs
  -> Hvala :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as part of the...examination


Explanation:
Možda Vam ovo odgovara?

Example sentence(s):
  • Where the examiners are empowered to do so by this policy or the published outline of units, they may treat as part of the terminal examination the assessment of work done by candidates during the teaching period or their performance in any formal tests h

    Reference: http://www.policy.monash.edu/policy-bank/academic/education/...
Lillian B Popmijatov
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala Biljana.