KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Education / Pedagogy

ratna hirurgija

English translation: war surgery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:ratna hirurgija
English translation:war surgery
Entered by: Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero

00:40 Feb 10, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Certificate
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: ratna hirurgija
predmet na medicinskom fakultetu
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
war surgery
Explanation:
http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=sr&u=http://w...


http://www.zcsvetiluka.co.yu/index.php?option=com_content&ta...
Selected response from:

Goga82
United States
Grading comment
Hvala.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2war surgeryGoga82
4 +2war surgery
Lingua 5B


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
war surgery


Explanation:
http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=sr&u=http://w...


http://www.zcsvetiluka.co.yu/index.php?option=com_content&ta...

Goga82
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
8 hrs

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
11 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
war surgery


Explanation:
http://www.icrc.org/web/eng/siteeng0.nsf/html/chad-news-1111...



Example sentence(s):
  • This is a handbook of war surgery. Its lessons have been learned and then taught by combat surgeons - "young ... Armed Forces Medical Departments, was also forwarded to medical school surgical departments and libraries. ...
Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
8 hrs

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
11 hrs