KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Engineering (general)

sirovine i repromaterijal

English translation: raw and processed materials


08:42 Apr 7, 2004
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: sirovine i repromaterijal
interesuje me ovaj "repromaterijal", naime u drvnoj industriji to su, npr. ljepilo, furnir, boje, premazi itd.
Hvala!
miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
English translation:raw and processed materials
Explanation:
no explanation needed; the term used widely among several industries that use raw materials to manufacture substances and products - chemical, agricultural, forestry, etc.
Selected response from:

xxxNermina
Grading comment
Hvala puno!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3raw and production materialsMaja Amidzic
5raw and processed materialsxxxNermina


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
raw and production materials


Explanation:
maybe this could help :)

Maja Amidzic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
1 hr

agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
1 hr

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
4 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
raw and processed materials


Explanation:
no explanation needed; the term used widely among several industries that use raw materials to manufacture substances and products - chemical, agricultural, forestry, etc.

xxxNermina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala puno!