KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Finance (general)

platni promet

English translation: payment operations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:platni promet
English translation:payment operations
Entered by: Nenija Hasanic

21:55 Jul 4, 2002
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: platni promet
Banka pruza usluge u platnom prometu
xxxLidija Babov
payment operations
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala, cini mise da je to-to!
L.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1payment system/operations;paymentsBranka Ramadanovic
4 +1payment operations
Nenija Hasanic
5transfer of payments
marcus
4Cashflowfreddie
4Cashflowfreddie
4turnover
leff


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment operations


Explanation:
!

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Hvala, cini mise da je to-to!
L.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gladic: Vidi http://www.hidra.hr/SDRH/b000246h.htm, ako je kontekst Zavod za platni promet
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cashflow


Explanation:
Cashflow

freddie
Serbia and Montenegro

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cashflow


Explanation:
Cashflow

freddie
Serbia and Montenegro

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turnover


Explanation:
turnover

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment system/operations;payments


Explanation:
The bank offers payment services

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 06:36:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It all really depends on the context

Branka Ramadanovic
Specializes in field

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  duje: the translation that can match to all contexts
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transfer of payments


Explanation:
plantni= payment
promet = transfer/turnover

marcus
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish