KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Finance (general)

consolidated

English translation: zbirni, zajednički


09:23 Feb 20, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: consolidated
Consolidated beer volume grew 3.5% organically. Heineken enjoyed strong growth in Africa, Asia and Central and Eastern Europe. Volumes in Western Europe and the Americas were lower due to the challenging economic environment.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
English translation:zbirni, zajednički
Explanation:
zbirni obim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-20 09:45:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dictionary.net/consolidated
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zbirni, zajednički
Natasa Djurovic
3ukupni, sveukupni
Marija Jankovic


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zbirni, zajednički


Explanation:
zbirni obim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-20 09:45:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dictionary.net/consolidated

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Sujdovic: Ovde: zbirna zapremina
11 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  zoe1
20 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 hrs
  -> Hvala

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ukupni, sveukupni


Explanation:

jedna od mogucnosti

Marija Jankovic
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat