KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Food & Drink

persipan masa

English translation: persipan mass/parzipan mass


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:persipan masa
English translation:persipan mass/parzipan mass
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

07:27 Jul 3, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Science - Food & Drink
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: persipan masa
Testo od jezgrastog i koštičavog voća za poslastičarske proizvode sadrži najmanje 10% sirove mase izrađene od jezgrastog voća, marcipan mase, odnosno persipan mase.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
persipan mass/parzipan mass
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Persipan
Selected response from:

Marija Mogoš
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2persipan mass/parzipan mass
Marija Mogoš
4 +1persipan mass
Mira Stepanovic
4persipan paste
Radica Schenck


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
persipan mass/parzipan mass


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Persipan

Marija Mogoš
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
persipan mass


Explanation:
http://www.babylon.com/definition/Persipan/English

http://www.germandeli.com/kidostbi25.html

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
persipan paste


Explanation:
pa to je to. :) pozdrav

Radica Schenck
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian