KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Government / Politics

Formiranje obavjestajne organizacione jedinice

English translation: formation of intelligence department/agency organisational units


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:Formiranje obavjestajne organizacione jedinice
English translation:formation of intelligence department/agency organisational units
Entered by: Majda03

13:59 Dec 2, 2004
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Law enforcement
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: Formiranje obavjestajne organizacione jedinice
Obavjestajna/inteligence
Majda03
formation of intelligence department/agency organisational units
Explanation:
jedan moguæi prijedlog i jedan pomoæni link
Selected response from:

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formation of intelligence department/agency organisational unitsMarija Vujosevic Caric
3The Establishment of Intelligence Gathering units
Mihailolja


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The Establishment of Intelligence Gathering units


Explanation:
"Organizicione" I'm not sure about..............

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formation of intelligence department/agency organisational units


Explanation:
jedan moguæi prijedlog i jedan pomoæni link


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:hAK9aTTdVisJ:www.fas.or...
Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4