ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Human Resources

VII stepen stručne spreme

English translation: univeristy level (VII) of education

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:VII stepen stručne spreme
English translation:univeristy level (VII) of education
Entered by: Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.

15:09 Dec 13, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: VII stepen stručne spreme
Ugovorom o radu može se ugovoriti probni rad, i to:

1. najduže tri meseca za poslove za čije se obavljanje traži do IV i IV stepen stručne spreme,
2. najduže četiri meseca za poslove za čije se obavljanje traži V i VI stepen stručne spreme,
3. najduže šest meseci za poslove za čije se obavljanje traži VII ili viši stepen stručne spreme.
bpetrov
Serbia
univeristy level (VII) of education
Explanation:
Mozete staviti kao gore da bude dvosmisleno ili bukvalno:
level VII of educational qualification
Selected response from:

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3univeristy level (VII) of education
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
5university qualifications
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
univeristy level (VII) of education


Explanation:
Mozete staviti kao gore da bude dvosmisleno ili bukvalno:
level VII of educational qualification

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxTranslatorBS: na engleskom se to ne imenuje sa V, VI, VII itd, nikad.
55 mins

agree  zoe1: university level of education
23 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic: Slazem se sa Zoricom!
1 day22 hrs

agree  Mira Stepanovic: i ja (se slažem sa Zoricom)
2 days17 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
5 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
university qualifications


Explanation:
...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxTranslatorBS: možda academic qualifications, ali "university" se ne lijepi na "qualifications" na engleskom.
49 mins
  -> Lijepili ili ne smatram da morate imati cvrst argument za tvrdnju!!!