KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Insurance

rabaćenje

English translation: depreciation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:rabaćenje
English translation:depreciation
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

13:18 Sep 5, 2008
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / transportation of dangerous materials
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: rabaćenje
1.1.1.2.2.4 Umanjenja vrednosti odštete
Kod imovinskih šteta naknada se umanjuje na ime procenjenog rabaćenja, a zatim i za iznos ugovorene franšize
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
depreciation
Explanation:
the term "rabaćenje" here, is meant as a process of amortization, a constant degree of loosing value due to usage or other processes.
Selected response from:

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1depreciation
Dragomir Kovacevic
3rebate
Katarina Delic


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rebate


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/rebate
Katarina Delic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
depreciation


Explanation:
the term "rabaćenje" here, is meant as a process of amortization, a constant degree of loosing value due to usage or other processes.

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days