KudoZ home » Serbo-Croat to English » Insurance

strucni saradnik

English translation: expert associate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbo-Croat term or phrase:stručni saradnik
English translation:expert associate
Entered by: V&M Stanković

19:50 Feb 8, 2009
Serbo-Croat to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Serbo-Croat term or phrase: strucni saradnik
strucni saradnik
ralica
expert associate
Explanation:

"Business Auto Insurance
...
Check with your InsureMeForLess.com Expert Associate for more information on the wide variety of coverage's available for Business/Commercial Auto policies."
( http://insuremeforless.com/business_auto_insurance.asp )


"NAIC Spring 2008 International Internship Program
United States
A senior expert associate of the on-site insurance supervision department of the National Bank of Serbia participated in the spring 2008 international internship program organized by the National Association of Insurance Commissioners (NAIC) from April 19 through June 8, 2008. "
( http://www.pfsprogram.org/insurance.php )


stručni saradnik - expert associate
(Cvejić M, Poslovni rečnik en-sr/sr-en)
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5expert associate
V&M Stanković
5technical assistantLillian B Popmijatov
2(expert) consultant
Lingua 5B


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
expert associate


Explanation:

"Business Auto Insurance
...
Check with your InsureMeForLess.com Expert Associate for more information on the wide variety of coverage's available for Business/Commercial Auto policies."
( http://insuremeforless.com/business_auto_insurance.asp )


"NAIC Spring 2008 International Internship Program
United States
A senior expert associate of the on-site insurance supervision department of the National Bank of Serbia participated in the spring 2008 international internship program organized by the National Association of Insurance Commissioners (NAIC) from April 19 through June 8, 2008. "
( http://www.pfsprogram.org/insurance.php )


stručni saradnik - expert associate
(Cvejić M, Poslovni rečnik en-sr/sr-en)

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana
0 min
  -> hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
20 mins
  -> hvala

agree  zoe1
12 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Dusica Simic
1 day19 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days6 hrs
  -> hvala

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(expert) consultant


Explanation:

moglo bi biti i ovo.

business consultant

finance consultant


http://www.intota.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2009-02-08 20:31:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A consultant is usually an expert or a professional in a specific field and has a wide knowledge of the subject matter. A consultant usually works for a consultancy firm or is self-employed, and engages with multiple and changing clients. Thus, clients have access to deeper levels of expertise than would be feasible for them to retain in-house, and to purchase only as much service from the outside consultant as desired.

Often a consultant provides expertise to clients who require a particular type of knowledge or service for a specific period of time, thus providing an economy to the client. In other situations, companies implementing a major project may need additional experienced staff to assist with increased work during that period.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Consultant

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technical assistant


Explanation:
iz EUR-Lex-a; kontekst je promocija poljoprivrednih proizvoda

Example sentence(s):
  • Given the technical nature of the tasks to be performed, the Commission should be able to have recourse to a committee of communication experts or to technical assistant
  • For drawing up the guidelines referred to in Article 5, the Commission may call on the assistance of a committee of independent communication experts or on technical assistants

    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/
Lillian B Popmijatov
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian